ADA-Team in Vienna

Managing Director

Martin Ledolter, LL.M.

Tel: +43 (0)1 90 399 2200
Advisor of the Managing Director

Karoline Rieder

Assistant to the Managing Director

Gabriele Bacak

Assistant to the Managing Director

Claudia Battistutti

Head of Executive Unit Public Relations & Development Communication and Education in Austria

Georg Keri

Advisor Public Relations

Katharina Schreiber

Advisor Public Relations

Claudia Gruber

Advisor Public Relations

Ulrike Lang

Advisor Public Relations

Johanna Lohnecker

Assistant Public Relations

Frances Lachica

Programme Manager Development Communication and Education in Austria

Evelyn Koch, MAS

Programme Manager Development Communication and Education in Austria

Petra Kneissl

Programme Manager Development Communication and Education in Austria

Irene Schickl-Schmitz

Professional Trainee

Caroline Bernreiter, MA

Head of Executive Unit Law

Christa Schwarz

Tel: +43 (0)1 90399 - 2661
Advisor Law

Isabella Lederer

Advisor Law

Alessandra Romanelli

Advisor Law

Daniela Ettehad

Advisor Law

Agnes Neid

Advisor Law

Charlotte Savoye, LL.M.

Assistant of the Executive Units

Markus Ebner, BA

Head of Executive Unit Risk-, Third Party Funding and Knowledge Management

Luitgard Hammerer

Tel: +43 (0)1 90 399 2501
Advisor Risk-, Third Party Funding and Knowledge Management

Wolfgang Strasser

Advisor Risk-, Third Party Funding and Knowledge Management

Andreas Oberenzer

Advisor Risk-, Third Party Funding and Knowledge Management

Sabine Haspel, MA

Junior Professional Officer

Birgit Bichler, MA

Advisor Evaluation

Sophie Zimm

Advisor Statistics

Nicole Genitheim

Advisor Statistics

Matthias Schermaier

Advisor Statistics

Peter Bayer

Advisor Evaluation

Astrid Ganterer

Junior Professional Officer

Martina Hartmann, MA, BA

Director of Department Programmes and Projects International

Heinz Habertheuer, M.E.S., LL.M.

Assistant Programmes and Projects

Marija Drvoderic

Assistant Programmes and Projects

Julia Dominici

Assistant Programmes and Projects

Regina Egle

Head of Unit Countries and Regions

Walter Ehmeir

Tel: +43 (0)1 90399 - 2533
Programme Manager Ethiopia, Region Africa

Dina Sautter, MAIS

Programme Manager West Africa, Burkina Faso

Tobias Orischnig

Programme Manager Himalaya, Bhutan, Mosambik, Southern Africa

Birgit Weyss

Programme Manager Albania, South-Eastern Europe

Monika Tortschanoff

Programme Manager South Caucasus, Moldova, Georgia, Armenia, Ukraine

Norbert Bieder

Programme Manager Middle East, Humanitarian Aid (incl. FA), CGIAR

Daniela Krejdl, MA, MSc

Programme Manager Uganda, East Africa

Irene Novotny

Programme Manager Serbia and Armenia (EU-financed projects)

Katharina Maier

Programme Manager Kosovo Education (EU-financed project)

Petra Oberberger, MA

Programme Manager Kosovo, South Caucasus, Moldova (EU-financed project)

Edith Mychalewicz, MA

Head of Unit Themes & Quality

Erwin Künzi, MSc

Tel: +43 (0)1 90399 - 2550
Advisor Education & Science

Matthias Themel

Advisor Poverty Reduction, Rural Development, Decentralisation

Waltraud Rabitsch

Advisor Governance, Human Rights and Migration

Sonja Sattmann-Grabner, E.MA

Advisor Environment & Natural Resources

Marla Mc Carroll Pinto Rodrigues, MSc

Advisor Environment and Natural Resources

Sandra Wibmer

Advisor Peacebuilding & Conflict Prevention

Rita Glavitza

Advisor Water & Sanitation

Klaus Leroch

Advisor Gender and Development

Katrin Fischer, BA, E.MA

Advisor Peacebuilding & Conflict Prevention

Karin Wagner, MA

Sustainable Energy

Oliver Walter

Junior Professional Officer

Sara Soltani, MA

Junior Professional Officer

Enrico Dal Farra, MSc-Eng.

Head of Unit Private Sector & Development

Gunter Schall

Tel: +43 (0)1 90399 - 2570
Programme Manager Business Partnerships Southern Caucasus

Daniel Rössler, M.A.

Programme Manager Private Sector Development and Business Partnerships Asia

Susanne Thiard-Laforet

Programme Manager Business Partnerships Africa, Central America

Gottfried Traxler

Programme Manager Business Partnerships South-Eastern Europe and West Africa

Lukas Hecke

Head of Unit Civil Society International

Andrea Schmid

Tel: +43 (0)1 90399 - 2546
Programme Manager Civil Society

Barbara Konzet

Tel: +43 (0)1 90 399 2542
Programme Manager Civil Society International

Sylvia Hinger, MAS

Tel: +43 (0)1 90 399 2322
Programme Manager Civil Society International

Katharina Ferreira-Steinhart, MA, MSc

Tel: +43 (0)1 90 399 2312
Director of Department Finance & Administration

Norbert Simon

Tel: +43 (0)1 90399 - 2600
Advisor Data Administration

Edith Wasserbauer

Assistant Finance & Administration

Claudia Bock

Advisor Finance & Administration

Johanna Winkler-Hermaden

Head of Reporting & Financial Accounting

Gabriele Schütz

Advisor Reporting & Financial Accounting

Stephan Boos-Waldeck

Advisor Reporting & Financial Accounting

Manuela Mlakic

Head of Unit Budget, Finance, Accounting

Gerhard Gerlza

Advisor Budget, Finance, Accounting

Michael Butschek

Advisor Budget, Finance, Accounting

Doris Gruber

Advisor Budget, Finance, Accounting

Martin Holzer

Advisor Budget, Finance, Accounting

Hans Peter Jank

Advisor Budget, Finance, Accounting

Stefan Kilga, BSc

Advisor Budget, Finance, Accounting

Silvia Kroyer

Advisor Budget, Finance, Accounting

Kurt Brielmeyer

Advisor Budget, Finance, Accounting

Nico Duregger, BSc

Head of Unit Human Resource and Organisational Management

Marie-Stefanie Spitzy

Tel: +43 (0)1 90399 - 2700
Advisor Human Resource and Organisational Management

Sandra Rath

Advisor Human Resource and Organisational Management

Nicole Banyai, MA

Advisor Human Resource and Organisational Management

Yvonne Giefing, BA

Reception

Petra Kroyer

Assistant Human Resource and Organisational Management/Reception

Pia Pieringer, BA

Head of Unit IT and Facilitymanagement

Reinhard Fux

Advisor IT-Management

Marcus Herok

Advisor IT-Management

Emre Akdin

Advisor IT-Management

Friedrich Puntigam

Assistant Facilitymanagement

Dominika Miller-Aichholz

Assistant Facilitymanagement

Bakary Sanou

Assistant Facilitymanagement

Martin Ivanov

ADA-Team in the Local Offices

Head of Office

Stefan Hlavac

Head of Administration

Maeteg Mammo

Programme Manager Social Protection and Gender Equality

Gelila Seyoum

Communication & Logistic Officer

Zelealem Mengist

Programme Manager

Doris Gebru-Zeilermayr

Team Leader Bridging the Gap

Pia Korpinen, MSc

International Team Leader for IPPSHAR/IGAD

Matthias Leitner

Advisor Rural Development and Food Security

Debebe Digafe

Training and Capacity Building Coordinator (EU-BTG)

Tesfu Equbeyonas

National Programme Manager (EU-BTG)

Shitaye Astawes

Finance Officer/Project Assistant (EU-BTG)

Fetiha Jemal

Driver and Liaison Officer (EU-BTG)

Gerawork Woldesemayat

Regional Capacity Building Officer for the Somali Region (EU-BTG)

Mohamed Hasan Elmi

Legal Procurement Advisor (EU-IPPSHAR)

John Auma

National Programme Manager (EU-IPPSHAR)

Werner Brenner

Senior Finance Officer (EU-IPPSHAR)

Tatek Muluneh

Senior Grant Expert (EU-IPPSHAR)

Wolfgang Oswald

Head of Office

Simone Ungersböck, LL.M.

Programme Manager for Water, Governance and Capacity Development

Etleva Martiri

Head of Administration

Etleva Kikina

Teamleader for EUSIWM project

Martin Wolff

National EUSIWM Project Coordinator

Vjola Saliaga

Finance,- Procurement und Administration Officer

Erlind Naci

Driver/Assistant

Raimond Korra

Head of Administration

Anna Daghalryan, MA

Deputy Office Manager & Programme Manager

Nora Alanakyan

OASI Project-Team Leader

David Muckenhuber

Finance and Administration Officer (OASI)

Nazik Sahakyan

Head of Office

Johannes Binder

Head of Administration

Sonam Tobgay

Finance and Programme Administrator

Yeshey Wangchuk

Programme Manager Tourism, Energy and Governance

Tek Bahadur Chhetri

Administration and Facility Assistant

Kuenga Zangmo

Driver

Budha Thapa

Junior Professional Officer

Anya Blum, MSc

Head of Office

Christian Geosits

Head of Administration

Estelle Ouedraogo

Advisor Vocational Training

Hafoussiatou Sougue

Advisor Rural Development

Yves Delisle

Advisor Promotion of Handcrafts and Small Enterprises

Adama Ouattara

Finance and Administration Officer

Antoinette Assagwe

Team Leader EU-TUUMA

Thomas Gardiner

Assistant

Zénabou Nassa

Driver

Anatole Bonkoungou

Grants Manager (EU-TUUMA)

Daouda Kagone

Monitoring and Evaluation Manager (EU-TUUMA)

Sampana Karfo

Assistant Communication (EU-TUUMA)

Aminata Yanogo

Head of Antenna (EU-TUUMA, Ouahigouya)

San Sanogo

Assistant Accountant (EU-TUUMA, Ouahigouya)

Awa Ilboudo

Driver (EU-TUUMA, Ouahigouya)

Boureima Dao

Head of Antenna (EU-TUUMA, Bobo)

Dramane Traore

Grants Manager (EU-TUUMA, Bobo)

Oumarou Coulibaly

Assistant Accountant (EU-TUUMA, Bobo)

Rachelle Zerbo

Driver (EU-TUUMA, Bobo)

Adama Ouedraogo

Head of Antenna (EU-TUUMA, Dedougou)

Sambo Diallo

Assistant Accountant (EU-TUUMA, Dedougou)

Dio Sanogo

Driver (EU-TUUMA, Dedougou)

Mamadou Nignan

Technical Expert in Renewable Energy (Solar Vorarlberg)

Fatoumata Dicko

Secretary Accountant (Solar Vorarlberg)

Roika Nadége Kone

Driver

Saidou Sorogho

Secretaire Comptable UGP (EU-TUUMA)

Ouephaba Soulama

Project Coordinator (Solar Vorarlberg)

Boubacar Zoundi

Head of Administration

Nino Togonidze

Programme Manager

Vakhtang Mshvidobadze

Team Leader GRETA-Project

Karl Göppert

Project Manager Sustainable Mountain Tourism (GRETA)

Ivane Vashakmadze

Driver & Logistics (GRETA)

Giorgi Mtchedlishvili

Finance and Human Resources Management (GRETA)

Irine Mushkudiani

Project Manager Organic Agriculture (GRETA)

Lasha Tchanturia

Communication and Events Manager (GRETA)

Ana Kabzinadze

Driver/Logistics

David Khvedelidze

Administration Officer (GRETA)

Shorena Gvarliani

Head of Office

Gunther Zimmer

Team Leader "Aligning Education and Training with Labour Market Needs-ALLED Phase II"

Efka Heder

Programme Manager Economic Development

Arsim Aziri

Programme Manager Education

Albulena Zaimi

Head of Administration & Finance Officer

Gresa Abrashi

Administration and Communication Assistant (ALLED II)

Venera Kamberaj

Finance & Administration Officer (ALLED II)

Florin Kelmendi

Driver/Logistics (ALLED II)

Shpend Hoti

Coordinator HE (ALLED II)

Rozeta Hajdari

Coordinator NQA&QA (ALLED II)

Anton Gojani

Coordinator VET/Private Sector (ALLED II)

Agon Dula

Head of office

Alexander Karner

Head of Administration

Veronika Scurtu

Programme Manager Vocational Education and Training, Social Affairs

Otilia Sirbu

Programme Manager for Water and Environment

Diana Celac

Senior Consultant for the Ministry of Agriculture (MORADE)

Andrei Ursache

Driver

Ion Buruian

Agri-Food Project-Manager

Anatolie Ignat

Project Manager Water and Sanitation (SOYA CANTEMIR)

Artur Profire

Finance and Administration Manager (SOYA CANTEMIR)

Olga Cojocaru

Head of office

Hubert Neuwirth

Head of Administration

David Cossa

Programme Manager Rural Development

Erasmo Saraiva

Assistant

Teresa Mata

Driver

Cornélio Adriano Chilaúle

Head of office

Astrid Wein

Head of Administration and Consular Affairs

Rami Daqa

Porgramme Manager Gaza

Loai Alhaddad

Programme Manager

Reem Ghattas, BA

Driver

Jeries Záarour

Head of Office

Günter Engelits

Head of Administration

Anita Mwandha

Advisor Water and Sanitation

Joyce Magala

Receptionist/Assistant

Sharon Nabadda

IM Project Manager

Wilbrord Turimaso

Finance Manager EU-TF Wash Project

Evans Muhimbise Kateeba

Development Partner Liaison Advisor/Ministry of Water and Environment

Clarissa Mulders, MSc

Advisor Governance

Katja Kerschbaumer

Facility Assistant

Charles Baguma

Driver

Henry Lugoloobi

Driver

Godwin Kirungi

IM Project Manager RFPI

Srdjan Radovic

IM Infrastructure Construction Manager RFPI

Dragan Plecas

IM Finance and Administration Officer

Kaja Karanac