ADA Headquarter

Managing Director

Friedrich Stift

Tabea Seedoch

Advisor

Gabriele Bacak

Assistant

Claudia Battistutti

Assistant
Head

Georg Keri

Dagmar Achter

Advisor Public Relations

Claudia Gruber

Advisor Public Relations

Ulrike Lacoste

Advisor Public Relations

Frances Lachica

Assistant Public Relations

Jonathan Sitz

Assistant

Evelyn Koch

Programme Manager Development Communication and Education in Austria

Petra Kneissl

Programme Manager Development Communication and Education in Austria

Irene Schickl-Schmitz

Programme Manager Development Communication and Education in Austria

Sebastian Palasser

Trainee
Head

Christa Schwarz

Agnes Neid

Legal Advisor

Charlotte Savoye

Legal Advisor

Wolfgang Strasser

Legal Advisor

Katharina Windisch

Legal Advisor

Fatma Johnson

Legal Advisor

Markus Ebner

Assistant
Head

Sigrid Breddy

Tonka Eibs

Advisor Evaluation

Astrid Ganterer

Advisor Evaluation

Theresa Fitz

Advisor Statistics

Matthias Schermaier

Advisor Statistics

Katharina Weberberger

Advisor Statistics

Barbara Braunhuber

Trainee
Director

Heinz Habertheuer

Marija Drvoderic

Advisor

Julia Dominici

Assistant

Regina Egle

Assistant

Nadia Jazi-Tabka

Assistant

Taita Saine

Assistant
Head

Walter Ehmeir

Norbert Bieder

Programme Manager Moldova, Georgia, Armenia, Ukraine

Günter Engelits

Programme Manager Palestine, Global

Michaela Flenner

Programme Manager South-Eastern Europe

Irene Novotny

Programme Manager Uganda, East Africa

Petra Oberberger

Programme Manager Albania, Kosovo

Tobias Orischnig

Programme Manager Burkina Faso, Westafrika

Christina Todeschini

Programme Manager Ethiopia, Regiona Africa

Birgit Weyss

Programme Manager Bhutan, Mozambique and Southern Africa

Julius Rosenhan

Trainee
Head

Erwin Künzi

Johannes Binder

Advisor Governance, Human Rights and Migration

Rita Glavitza

Advisor Peacebuilding & Conflict Prevention

Klaus Leroch

Advisor Water & Sanitation

Corinna Pröll

Junior Advisor Gender & Development

Waltraud Rabitsch

Advisor Poverty Reduction, Rural Development, Decentralisation

Theresa Schütz

Junior Advisor Water and Sanitation

Christina Stummer

Advisor Gender and Development

Matthias Themel

Advisor Education & Science

Sandra Wibmer

Advisor Environment and Climate

Christina Tauber

Trainee
Head

Gunter Schall

Edith Mychalewicz

Programme Manager

Susanne Thiard-Laforet

Programme Manager

Gottfried Traxler

Programme Manager

Sophie Kissel

Trainee

Barbara Konzet

Programme Manager Civil SocietyTel: +43 01 90 399 2542

Sylvia Hinger

Programme Manager Civil Society InternationalTel: +43 01 90 399 2322

Anna Bagdy

Programme Manager Humanitarian Aid, Middle EastTel: +43 01 90 399 2538

Katharina Ferreira-Steinhart

Programme Manager Civil Society International & Humanitarian Aid

Dina Sautter

Programme Manager Civil Society International & Humanitarian AidTel: +43 01 90 399 2519

Eva Piechl

Junior Programme Manager Civil Society International & Humanitarian Aid
Head

David Muckenhuber

Oliver Walter

Advisor

Thomas Lackner

Advisor

Viola Belohrad

Programme Manager

Katharina Maier

Programme Manager

Renate Preukschat

Programme Manager

Birgit Bichler

Programme Manager

Christine Bitzinger

Junior Programme Manager

Cornelia Mayr

Trainee
Director

Norbert Simon

Edith Wasserbauer

Advisor

Johanna Winkler-Hermaden

Advisor and Deputy Head

Claudia Bock

Assistant
Head

Martin Holzer

Irina Klimova

Advisor

Doris Gruber

Advisor

Vesna Tokic

Advisor

Silvia Schöttel

Advisor Budget and Expenditure Verifications

Kurt Brielmeyer

Advisor

Nico Duregger

Advisor

Qing Xie

Advisor

Weronika Krawczyk

Advisor

Sandra Rath

Advisor

Lena Starck

Advisor

Philipp Kretschmer

Junior Advisor
Head

Karoline Rieder

Elfi Brunner

Advisor

Yvonne Giefing

Advisor

Verena Keusch

Advisor

Michael Ackerbauer

Advisor

Pia Pieringer

Assistant

Miguel Alves

Assistant

Andrea Galatz

Assistant

Stephan Boos-Waldeck

Advisor
Head

Reinhard Fux

Marcus Herok

Advisor

Friedrich Puntigam

Advisor

Sascha Kudler

Assistant Facilitymanagement

Omar Abdalla

Advisor Facility Management

ADA-Team in the Local Offices

Head of Office

Simone Ungersböck

Etleva Kikina

Head of Administration and Controlling

Ada Bedini

Programme Manager

Elona Fana

Programme Manager

Raimond Korra

Driver/Logistics Assistant

Adriana Spahiu

Admin and Project Assistant

Katharina Eggenweber

Trainee

Martin Wolff

Team Leader EUSIWM

Zoltan Venczel

Team Leader IMO II-Projekt
Head of Office

Klaus Kapper

Nora Alanakyan

Deputy Head of Office

Iren Vardanyan

Head of Administration

Brigitte Mehlmauer-Larcher

Team Leader LEAD4Shirak

Paschalis Bokkers

Team Leader GAIA
Head of Office

Doris Gebru-Zeilermayr

Isabella Lederer

Programme Manager/Deputy Head of Office

Maeteg Mammo

Head of Administration and Controlling

Zelealem Mengist

Communication & Logistic Officer

Isheba Tafari

Programme Manager Gender & Governance

Debebe Digafe

Programme Manager Resilience

Semhal Zenebe

Administrative Assistant

Tomas Glantschnig

Trainee

Fikerte Gebreyes

Trainee

Shitaye Astawes

Team Leader Bridging the Gap

Christian Geosits

Team Leader IPPSHAR
Head of Office

Gerhard Adam

Sonam Tobgay

Head of Administration

Yeshey Wangchuk

Finance and Programme Administration Officer

Tek Bahadur Chhetri

Programme Manager

Kuenga Zangmo

Programme and Logistics Officer

Budha Thapa

Driver
Head of Office

Michael König

Kapi Kara

Head of Administration

Zénabou Nassa

Assistant

Adama Ouattara

Advisor Promotion of Handcrafts and Small Enterprises

Nobila Ouedraogo

Advisor Rural Development

Saidou Sorogoh

Driver/Logistics

John Buchwalder

Team Leader EU-TUUMA

Boubacar Zoundi

Projektcoordinator BBEE (Solar Vorarlberg)
Head of Office

Alexander Karner

Nino Togonidze

Head of Administration

Vakhtang Mshvidobadze

Programme Manager

David Khvedelidze

Driver/Logistics

Sigrun Andresdottir

Team Leader GRETA
Head of Office

Sandra Horina

Gresa Abrashi

Head of Administration and Controlling

Arsim Aziri

Programme Manager Economic Development

Albulena Zaimi

Programme Manager Education

Fiona Pirana

Trainee

Efka Heder

Team Leader ALLED II
Head of office

Gunther Zimmer

Ala Ghiniatullov

Head of Administration

Lina Acalugartitei

Programme Manager Vocational Education and Training, Social Affairs

Diana Celac

Programme Manager for Water and Environment

Artur Profire

Project Manager Water and Sanitation (DevRAM Part II)

Otilia Sirbu

Project Manager Agri-Food (DEVRAM)

Ion Buruian

Driver
Head of office

Hubert Neuwirth

David Cossa

Head of Administration

Teresa Mata

Assistant

Erasmo Saraiva

Programme Manager Rural Development

Renato Solomone

Programme-Manager

Cornélio Chilaúle

Driver

Michael Butschek

Team Leader DELPAZ Sofala
Head of office

Astrid Wein

Rami Daqa

Head of Administration and Consular Affairs

Reem Ghattas

Programme Manager

Jeries Záarour

General Services, Financial and Consular Affairs Officer

Loai Al Haddad

Porgramme Manager Gaza

Khadija Ramlawi

Trainee
Head of office

Roswitha Kremser

Sharon Nabadda

Head of Administration

Mary Chelangat

Secretary/Receptionist

Alex Muhumuza

Advisor Water and Sanitation

Katja Kerschbaumer

Advisor Governance

Charles Baguma

Facility Assistant

Henry Lugoloobi

Driver

Michael Ahimbisibwe

Trainee

Francis Atine

IM Project Manager
Team Leader for EUSIWM | Albania

Martin Wolff

Zoltan Venczel

Team Leader IMO II-Project | Albania

Brigitte Mehlmauer-Larcher

Team Leader LEAD4Shirak | Armenia

Paschalis Bokkers

Team Leader GAIA | Armenia

Shitaye Astawes

Team Leader Bridging the Gap | Ethiopia

Christian Geosits

Team Leader IPPSHAR | Ethiopia

John Buchwalder

Team Leader EU-TUUMA | Burkina Faso

Boubacar Zoundi

Project Coordinator BBEE (Solar Vorarlberg) | Burkina Faso

Sigrun Andresdottir

Team Leader GRETA | Georgia

Efka Heder

Team Leader ALLED II | Kosovo

Artur Profire

Project Manager Water and Sanitation (DevRAM Part II) | Moldova

Otilia Sirbu

Project Manager Agri-Food (DEVRAM) | Moldova

Michael Butschek

Team Leader DELPAZ Sofala | Mozambique