IM Project Manager RFPI

Srdjan Radovic

Dragan Plecas

IM Infrastructure Construction Manager RFPI

Kaja Karanac

IM Finance and Administration Officer

ADA-Team in Vienna

Managing Director

Martin Ledolter, LL.M.

Tel: +43 (0)1 90 399 2200

Gabriele Bacak

Assistant to the Managing Director

Claudia Battistutti

Assistant to the Managing Director
Head of Executive Unit Public Relations & Development Communication and Education in Austria

Georg Keri

Katharina Schreiber

Advisor Public Relations

Claudia Gruber

Advisor Public Relations

Ulrike Lacoste

Advisor Public Relations

Johanna Lohnecker

Advisor Public Relations

Frances Lachica

Assistant Public Relations

Evelyn Koch, MAS

Programme Manager Development Communication and Education in Austria

Petra Kneissl

Programme Manager Development Communication and Education in Austria

Irene Schickl-Schmitz

Programme Manager Development Communication and Education in Austria

Caroline Bernreiter, MA

Professional Trainee
Head of Executive Unit Law

Christa Schwarz

Tel: +43 (0)1 90399 - 2661

Isabella Lederer

Advisor Law

Alessandra Romanelli

Advisor Law

Charlotte Savoye, LL.M.

Advisor Law

Katharina Windisch

Advisor Law

Markus Ebner, BA

Assistant of the Executive Units
Head of Executive Unit Organisational Risk and Innovation Management

Luitgard Hammerer

Tel: +43 (0)1 90 399 2501

Wolfgang Strasser

Advisor Organisational Risk and Innovation Management

Andreas Oberenzer

Advisor Organisational Risk and Innovation Management

Sabine Haspel, MA

Advisor Organisational Risk and Innovation Management

Arabella Seits, BA BA MA

Professional Trainee
Head of Executive Unit Evaluation & Statistics

Sigrid Breddy

Nicole Genitheim

Advisor Statistics

Matthias Schermaier

Advisor Statistics

Katharina Weberberger, MSc

Advisor Statistics

Astrid Ganterer

Advisor Evaluation

Tonka Eibs

Advisor Evaluation
Director of Department Programmes and Projects International

Heinz Habertheuer, M.E.S., LL.M.

Marija Drvoderic

Assistant Programmes and Projects

Julia Dominici

Assistant Programmes and Projects

Regina Egle

Assistant Programmes and Projects
Head of Unit Countries and Regions

Walter Ehmeir

Tel: +43 (0)1 90399 - 2533

Tobias Orischnig

Programme Manager West Africa, Burkina Faso

Birgit Weyss

Programme Manager Bhutan, Mozambique and Southern Africa

Norbert Bieder

Programme Manager South Caucasus, Moldova, Georgia, Armenia, Ukraine

Irene Novotny

Programme Manager Uganda, East Africa

Petra Oberberger, MA

Programme Manager Albania, Kosovo

Günter Engelits

Programme Manager Palestine, Global

Christina Todeschini

Programme Manager Ethiopia, Regiona Africa

Michaela Flenner

Programme Manager South-Eastern Europe
Head of Unit Themes & Quality

Erwin Künzi, MSc

Tel: +43 (0)1 90399 - 2550

Matthias Themel

Advisor Education & Science

Waltraud Rabitsch

Advisor Poverty Reduction, Rural Development, Decentralisation

Sandra Wibmer

Advisor Environment and Natural Resources

Rita Glavitza

Advisor Peacebuilding & Conflict Prevention

Klaus Leroch

Advisor Water & Sanitation

Katrin Fischer, BA, E.MA

Advisor Gender and Development

Oliver Walter

Sustainable Energy

Enrico Dal Farra, MSc-Eng.

Advisor Environment & Natural Resources

Sara Soltani, MA

Advisor Governance & Human Rights

Theresa Schütz, MSc

Professional Trainee

Corinna Pröll

Professional Trainee
Head of Unit Private Sector & Development

Gunter Schall

Tel: +43 (0)1 90399 - 2570

Susanne Thiard-Laforet

Programme Manager Private Sector Development and Business Partnerships Asia

Gottfried Traxler

Programme Manager Business Partnerships Africa, Central America

Lukas Hecke

Programme Manager Business Partnerships South-Eastern Europe and West Africa

Freya Hübner, MA

Professional Trainee

Mike Daldossi, MA

Professional Trainee
Head of Unit Civil Society International

Andrea Schmid

Tel: +43 (0)1 90399 - 2546

Barbara Konzet

Programme Manager Civil SocietyTel: +43 (0)1 90 399 2542

Sylvia Hinger, MAS

Programme Manager Civil Society InternationalTel: +43 (0)1 90 399 2322

Dina Sautter, MAIS

Programme Manager Civil Society International

Daniela Krejdl, MA, MSc

Programme Manager Middle East, Humanitarian Aid (incl. FA), CGIAR

Christine Bitzinger, MA

Professional Trainee
Head of Unit International Third Party Funding

David Muckenhuber

Birgit Bichler, MA

Programme Manager RFPI, Moldova/Cantemir, Tuuma

Alexander Linke

Programme Manager GCF Advisor, Focal Point GCF, EUSIWM

Edith Mychalewicz, MA

Programme Manager Project development, Focal Point IM

Alexandra Regner-Burke

Programme Manager IMO II-new, IIPSHAR

Daniel Rössler, MA

Proramme Manager GAIA, GRETA, Moldova/Soya, Armenia-new
Director of Department Finance & Administration

Norbert Simon

Tel: +43 (0)1 90399 - 2600

Edith Wasserbauer

Advisor Data Administration

Claudia Bock

Assistant Finance & Administration

Johanna Winkler-Hermaden

Advisor Finance & Administration
Head of Unit Reporting & Financial Accounting

Gabriele Schütz

Stephan Boos-Waldeck

Advisor Reporting & Financial Accounting

Manuela Mlakic

Advisor Reporting & Financial Accounting

Tobias Wetzelsberger, MSc

Advisor Reporting & Financial Accounting
Head of Unit Budget, Finance, Accounting

Martin Holzer

Michael Butschek

Advisor Budget, Finance, Accounting

Doris Gruber

Advisor Budget, Finance, Accounting

Hans Peter Jank

Advisor Budget, Finance, Accounting

Silvia Schöttel

Advisor Budget, Finance, Accounting

Kurt Brielmeyer

Advisor Budget, Finance, Accounting

Nico Duregger, BSc

Advisor Budget, Finance, Accounting

Qing Xie

Advisor Budget, Financing, Accounting

Weronika Krawczyk

Advisor Budget, Finance, Accounting
Head of Unit Human Resources and Organisation Management

Karoline Rieder

Sandra Rath

Advisor Human Resource and Organisational Management

Nicole Banyai, MA

Advisor Human Resource and Organisational Management

Elfriede Brunner

Advisor Human Resources and Organisational Management

Yvonne Giefing, BA

Advisor Human Resource and Organisational Management

Pia Pieringer, BA

Assistant Human Resource and Organisational Management/Reception

Miguel Alves

Assistant Reception & Administration
Head of Unit IT and Facilitymanagement

Reinhard Fux

Marcus Herok

Advisor IT-Management

Emre Akdin

Advisor IT-Management

Friedrich Puntigam

Advisor IT-Management

Dominika Miller-Aichholz

Assistant Facilitymanagement

Bakary Sanou

Assistant Facilitymanagement

Martin Ivanov

Assistant Facilitymanagement

ADA-Team in the Local Offices

Maeteg Mammo

Head of Administration

Gelila Seyoum

Programme Manager Social Protection and Gender Equality

Zelealem Mengist

Communication & Logistic Officer

Doris Gebru-Zeilermayr

Programme Manager

Pia Korpinen, MSc

Team Leader Bridging the Gap

Matthias Leitner

International Team Leader for IPPSHAR/IGAD

Debebe Digafe

Advisor Rural Development and Food Security

Tesfu Equbeyonas

Training and Capacity Building Coordinator (EU-BTG)

Shitaye Astawes

National Programme Manager (EU-BTG)

Fetiha Jemal

Finance Officer/Project Assistant (EU-BTG)

Gerawork Woldesemayat

Driver and Liaison Officer (EU-BTG)

Mohamed Hasan Elmi

Regional Capacity Building Officer for the Somali Region (EU-BTG)

John Auma

Legal Procurement Advisor (EU-IPPSHAR)

Werner Brenner

National Programme Manager (EU-IPPSHAR)

Tatek Muluneh

Senior Finance Officer (EU-IPPSHAR)

Wolfgang Ostwald

Senior Grant Expert (EU-IPPSHAR)

Benbella Dektar

Monitoring and Evaluation Expert (EU IPPSHAR)
Head of Office

Simone Ungersböck, LL.M.

Etleva Martiri

Programme Manager for Water, Governance and Capacity Development

Etleva Kikina

Head of Administration

Martin Wolff

Teamleader for EUSIWM project

Vjola Saliaga

National EUSIWM Project Coordinator

Erlind Naci

Finance,- Procurement und Administration Officer

Raimond Korra

Driver/Assistant

Anna Daghlaryan, MA

Programme & Administration Officer

Nora Alanakyan

Deputy Head of Office

Nazik Sahakyan

Finance and Administration Officer

Vardan Chilingaryan

Driver

Sonam Tobgay

Head of Administration

Yeshey Wangchuk

Finance and Programme Administrator

Tek Bahadur Chhetri

Programme Manager Tourism, Energy and Governance

Kuenga Zangmo

Administration and Facility Assistant

Budha Thapa

Driver

Estelle Ouedraogo

Head of Administration

Hafoussiatou Sougue

Advisor Vocational Training

Yves Delisle

Advisor Rural Development

Adama Ouattara

Advisor Promotion of Handcrafts and Small Enterprises

Antoinette Assagwe

Finance and Administration Officer

Thomas Gardiner

Team Leader EU-TUUMA

Zénabou Nassa

Assistant

Anatole Bonkoungou

Driver

Daouda Kagone

Grants Manager (EU-TUUMA)

Sampana Karfo

Monitoring and Evaluation Manager (EU-TUUMA)

Aminata Yanogo

Assistant Communication (EU-TUUMA)

San Sanogo

Head of Antenna (EU-TUUMA, Ouahigouya)

Awa Ilboudo

Assistant Accountant (EU-TUUMA, Ouahigouya)

Boureima Dao

Driver (EU-TUUMA, Ouahigouya)

Dramane Traore

Head of Antenna (EU-TUUMA, Bobo)

Oumarou Coulibaly

Grants Manager (EU-TUUMA, Bobo)

Rachelle Zerbo

Assistant Accountant (EU-TUUMA, Bobo)

Adama Ouedraogo

Driver (EU-TUUMA, Bobo)

Sambo Diallo

Head of Antenna (EU-TUUMA, Dedougou)

Dio Sanogo

Assistant Accountant (EU-TUUMA, Dedougou)

Mamadou Nignan

Driver (EU-TUUMA, Dedougou)

Fatoumata Dicko

Technical Expert in Renewable Energy (Solar Vorarlberg)

Roika Nadége Kone

Secretary Accountant (Solar Vorarlberg)

Saidou Sorogho

Driver

Ouephaba Soulama

Secretaire Comptable UGP (EU-TUUMA)

Boubacar Zoundi

Project Coordinator (Solar Vorarlberg)

Nino Togonidze

Head of Administration

Vakhtang Mshvidobadze

Programme Manager

Karl Göppert

Team Leader GRETA-Project

Ivane Vashakmadze

Project Manager Sustainable Mountain Tourism (GRETA)

Giorgi Mtchedlishvili

Driver & Logistics (GRETA)

Irine Mushkudiani

Finance and Human Resources Management (GRETA)

Lasha Tchanturia

Project Manager Organic Agriculture (GRETA)

Ana Kabzinadze

Communication and Events Manager (GRETA)

David Khvedelidze

Driver/Logistics

Shorena Gvarliani

Administration Officer (GRETA)

Gresa Abrashi

Head of Administration & Finance Officer

Arsim Aziri

Programme Manager Economic Development

Albulena Zaimi

Programme Manager Education

Efka Heder

Team Leader "Aligning Education and Training with Labour Market Needs-ALLED Phase II"

Florin Kelmendi

Finance & Administration Officer (ALLED II)

Venera Kamberaj

Administration and Communication Assistant (ALLED II)

Shpend Hoti

Driver/Logistics (ALLED II)

Anton Gojani

Coordinator NQA&QA (ALLED II)

Agon Dula

Coordinator VET/Private Sector (ALLED II)

Rozeta Hajdari

Coordinator HE (ALLED II)

Veronika Scurtu

Head of Administration

Otilia Sirbu

Programme Manager Vocational Education and Training, Social Affairs

Diana Celac

Programme Manager for Water and Environment

Andrei Ursache

Senior Consultant for the Ministry of Agriculture (MORADE)

Ion Buruian

Driver

Anatolie Ignat

Agri-Food Project-Manager

Artur Profire

Project Manager Water and Sanitation (SOYA CANTEMIR)

Head of office

Hubert Neuwirth

David Cossa

Head of Administration

Erasmo Saraiva

Programme Manager Rural Development

Teresa Mata

Assistant

Cornélio Adriano Chilaúle

Driver

Rami Daqa

Head of Administration and Consular Affairs

Loai Alhaddad

Porgramme Manager Gaza

Reem Ghattas, BA

Programme Manager

Jeries Záarour

Driver

Head of office

Roswitha Kremser

Anita Mwandha

Head of Administration

Joyce Magala

Advisor Water and Sanitation

Sharon Nabadda

Receptionist/Assistant

Wilbrord Turimaso

IM Project Manager

Evans Muhimbise Kateeba

Finance Manager EU-TF Wash Project

Clarissa Mulders, MSc

Development Partner Liaison Advisor/Ministry of Water and Environment

Katja Kerschbaumer

Advisor Governance

Charles Baguma

Facility Assistant

Henry Lugoloobi

Driver

Godwin Kirungi

Driver